Athletics and Physical Education
Leonard Center
651-696-6260
651-696-6328 fax
Athletics and Physical Education Web site

Time

Event

Wednesday, September 18
7pm - 9pm Volleyball at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Augsburg University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, September 21
10:30am - 1:30pm Men's Cross Country at Running of the Cows
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
11am - 11:59pm Women's Golf at St. Catherine University Invitational
Prior Lake, MN, The Wilds Golf Club
11:30am - 2:30pm Women's Cross Country at Carleton Running of the Cows
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
1pm - 11:59pm Men's Golf at Saint John's University Fall Invitational
Sartell, MN, Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
3pm - 5pm Volleyball at Martin Luther College
New Ulm, MN
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
6pm - 9pm 2019 M Club Hall of Fame Dinner
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Tuesday, September 24
4:30pm - 6:30pm Women's Soccer at College of St. Scholastica
Duluth, MN
Wednesday, September 25
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Saturday, September 28
All Day Women's Golf at MIAC Women's Golf Championships
Becker, MN, Pebble Creek Golf Club
9:30am - 12:30pm Women's Cross Country at Griak Invitational
Falcon Heights, MN, Les Bolstad Golf Course
11:30am - 11:59pm Men's Golf at Twin Cities Invite
Various courses
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer at Saint John's University
Collegeville, MN
1pm - 4pm Football at Grinnell College
Grinnell, IA
3pm - 5pm Volleyball vs Augsburg University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at College of Saint Benedict
St. Joseph, MN
Tuesday, October 1
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, October 2
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs College of Saint Benedict
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7:30pm - 9:30pm Women's Soccer vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Friday, October 4
4:15pm - 7:15pm Men's Cross Country at Blugold Invite
Colfax, WI
Saturday, October 5
All Day Men's Golf at MIAC Men's Golf Championships
Jordan, MN, Ridges at Sand Creek
11:30am - 2:30pm Women's Cross Country at St. Catherine University Invitational
St. Paul, MN
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
1pm - 4pm Football vs Cornell College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
3pm - 5pm Volleyball at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
Wednesday, October 9
7:30pm - 9:30pm Women's Soccer vs Augsburg University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Thursday, October 10
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Friday, October 11
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs Northland College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, October 12
1pm - 4pm Football vs Lake Forest College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm Women's Soccer vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, October 16
3:30pm - 5:30pm Men's Soccer at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
7pm - 9pm Volleyball vs St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Saturday, October 19
11am - 2pm Men's Cross Country at University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Invitational
Ettrick, WI
11:30am - 2:30pm Women's Cross Country at University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Invitational
La Crosse, WI
1pm - 3pm Women's Soccer at St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN
1pm - 4pm Football at Lawrence University
Appleton, WI
3pm - 5pm Volleyball vs Buena Vista University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
Wednesday, October 23
7:30pm - 9:30pm Women's Soccer vs University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Friday, October 25
7pm - 9pm Volleyball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, October 26
1pm - 4pm Football vs Ripon College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
4pm - 6pm Volleyball vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Leonard Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm Women's Soccer vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Tuesday, October 29
7:30pm - 9:30pm Men's Soccer vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Wednesday, October 30
7pm - 9pm Volleyball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
7pm - 9pm Women's Soccer vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
Saturday, November 2
11am - 2pm Men's Cross Country at MIAC Cross Country Championships
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
12pm - 3pm Women's Cross Country at MIAC Cross Country Championships
Northfield, MN, Carleton College
1pm - 3pm Men's Soccer at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
1pm - 4pm Football vs St. Norbert College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
3pm - 5pm Volleyball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
3:30pm - 5:30pm Women's Soccer at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
Tuesday, November 5
All Day Men's Soccer vs MIAC Men's Soccer Playoffs
tba
All Day Women's Soccer vs MIAC Women's Soccer Playoffs
tba
Wednesday, November 6
All Day Volleyball vs MIAC Volleyball Playoffs
tba
Saturday, November 9
1pm - 4pm Football at Beloit College
Beloit, WI
Saturday, November 16
11am - 2pm Men's Cross Country at NCAA Central Region Championships
Waverly, IA, Wartburg College
12pm - 3pm Football at Midwest Conference Championship Week
tba
12pm - 3pm Women's Cross Country at NCAA Central Region Championships
Waverly, IA, Wartburg College
Saturday, November 23
11am - 2pm Men's Cross Country at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
Louisville, KY
12pm - 3pm Women's Cross Country at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
Louisville, KY