Time

Event

Monday, April 1
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
4:45pm - 6:15pm Fossil Free Town Hall
John B Davis, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
6pm - 7pm French Conversation - Sous L’Arbre À Palabre
Neill Hall 409
Tuesday, April 2
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Radical MacACCESS
7:30am - 12:30pm Three College Counselor Tour
11am - 1:30pm Spring Job and Internship Fair
Ballroom, Kagin Commons
12pm - 1pm Org Leader Transition Workshop
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
9pm - 10pm Latinx Week: Dance Workshop
9pm - 10pm The Unlikely Histories of the Minneapolis and St. Paul Jewish Communities with Earl Schwartz
Wednesday, April 3
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
9:30am - 10:30am SE Focus & Forum: Student Employee Recognition
Harmon Room (LIB 133), DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Roe, Law, and Us: A Post-Play Discussion
Carnegie Hall 204
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
3:30pm - 4:30pm Chemistry Seminar
Olin-Rice Science Center 350
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Capstone Presentations
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4pm - 6pm Softball at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
5pm - 8pm Baseball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
6pm - 8pm Softball at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
8pm - 9:30pm Latinx Week: Game Night
Thursday, April 4
11:30am - 12:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Roads Open - Grant/Research opportunities, Graduate Programs, local/global community service
Lower Level, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1:15pm MacExplore: A Visit to Twin Cities Public Television (TPT)
Parking Lot, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
12pm - 1pm APA Panel Discussion
Davis Court
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - “Environmental Dashboard: Using Feedback Technology to Change Culture and Behavior”
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
12pm - 1pm Org Leader Transition Workshop
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:45pm - 6pm McCurdy Distinguished Anthropology Lecture "Why Immigration Reform is So Difficult"
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
4:45pm - 6:15pm first thursdays Humanities Career Workshop Series
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
6:30pm - 8:30pm Macalester Moment Boston Big Question: Have algorithms made the world better or worse?
New England Aquarium
7pm - 8:30pm LCB Presents Sonia Nazario and Dr. Inge Auerbacher in Conversation
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Friday, April 5
All Day Last Day to Designate Grading Option
All Day Last Day to Withdraw From a Class
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Economics Research Seminar; "Subjective Shadow Rate Beliefs At The Zero Lower Bound."
Carnegie Hall 305
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
4pm - 7pm Women's Tennis at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
5pm - 6:30pm Latinx Week: Potluck x La Raza
Davis Court, Markim Hall
5:15pm - 8pm Mac Critical Theory Symposium: Humans and Others
Board Room, Weyerhaeuser Hall
7pm - 11:59pm DataFest
Olin-Rice Science Center
7:30pm - 8:30pm Senior Recital: Geneva Gaukel
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
7:30pm - 9pm Latinx Showcase
Kagin Ballroom, Kagin Commons
7:30pm - 9:30pm Dying City, a staged reading
Huber-Seikaly Theater, Theater and Dance Building
Saturday, April 6
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 11:59pm DataFest
Olin-Rice Science Center
10am - 1pm Men's Track & Field at Hamline University Invitational
St. Paul, MN
10am - 1pm Women's Track & Field at Hamline University Invitational
St. Paul, MN
10am - 3pm Second Campus Farmers Network Workshop
Davis Court, Markim Hall
11am - 2pm Men's Tennis at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
12pm - 2pm Roller Garden
Roller Garden
1pm - 3pm Softball at Augsburg University
Minneapolis, MN
1pm - 4pm Baseball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
2pm - 5pm Women's Tennis at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN
3pm - 5pm Softball at Augsburg University
Minneapolis, MN
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball vs Concordia College (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
7pm - 8:45pm WMCN Film Series: Cleo from 5 to 7
WMCN Studios
7:30pm - 8:30pm Senior Recital: Suzanna Jack and McKinley Swift
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 7
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 1:30pm DataFest
Olin-Rice Science Center
1pm - 3pm Softball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
3pm - 4pm Pipe Band Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
3pm - 5pm Softball vs Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
4pm - 5pm Org Leader Transition Workshop
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
8pm - 9:30pm Mac Jazz Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Monday, April 8
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
4pm - 7pm Men's Tennis at Carleton College
Northfield, MN
Tuesday, April 9
9:30am - 10:30am Biology Senior Honors Thesis
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
11:30am - 1pm Mental Health Abroad Panel
Old Main 002
11:30am - 1pm Senior Fair
Atrium, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Geology Seminar: Public Service, Employment for ...ologists, and Wonders I’ve Enjoyed Along the Way
Olin-Rice Science Center 175
12pm - 1pm Investment Banking and IBanking Internships with BMO Capital (Minnesota Office)
Theater and Dance Building 204
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball vs Augsburg University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
5pm - 8pm Baseball vs Augsburg University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
Wednesday, April 10
12pm - 1pm Challah for Hunger Sale
Atrium, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Making Community Through Conversation
Lower Level, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
12pm - 1pm Making the most of your summer research
Theater and Dance Building 205
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm Chemistry Seminar
Olin-Rice Science Center 350
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Capstone Presentations
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4:30pm - 7pm Returnee Meet-Ups for Fall 2019 Study Away
Markim Hall 201
4:45pm - 5:45pm Org Leader Transition Workshop
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
6pm Examining African American and African Relationship and The Pan African Leadership Movement by Babatope Adedayo
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
7pm - 8pm Peter Bognanni's Book Launch
Common Good Books
Thursday, April 11
12pm - 1pm Biology Seminar
Olin-Rice Science Center 350
12pm - 1pm Economics Research Seminar: Cancelled due to weather
06-A, Carnegie Hall
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - "A Convenient Lie? Sustainability in Cities in the Global South Today"
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
12pm - 1pm Making the most of your summer research - Cancelled due to weather
12pm - 1pm Reservations 101
CC 206, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Returnee Lunch Series: Mental Health While Away
Lower Level, Markim Hall
12pm - 1pm Russian Conference Speaker Ann Komaromi
Theater and Dance Building 203
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
3pm - 10pm Spring Sampler for Admitted Students
4:30pm - 6:30pm Softball vs St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
4:30pm - 7pm Returnee Meet-Ups for Fall 2019 Study Away
Lower Level, Markim Hall
4:40pm - 6pm Philosophy Colloquium: Margaret Atherton
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
6pm - 7pm Identity in Japan-Discussion Event by Japanese Culture Club
CC 214, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
6:30pm - 8:30pm Softball vs St. Catherine University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
7pm - 8:30pm Spring Dance Concert: Open Despite
Huber-Seikaly Theater, T004, Theater and Dance Building
Friday, April 12
All Day Water Polo vs CWPA Championships
New London, Conn., Connecticut College
8am - 5pm Spring Sampler for Admitted Students
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
6pm - 9pm Women's Tennis at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
7pm - 8:30pm Spring Dance Concert: Open Despite
Huber-Seikaly Theater, T004, Theater and Dance Building
7:30pm - 8:30pm Senior Recital: Veronica Zapata
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
8pm - 10pm Afrika! Showcase
Kagin Ballroom, Kagin Commons
9pm - 10:30pm Spring Dance Concert: Open Despite
Huber-Seikaly Theater, T004, Theater and Dance Building
10pm - 11:59pm Cultural House Kickback
Cultural House
Saturday, April 13
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 3 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Golf at Saint Mary's University Invitational
Winona, MN, The Bridges Golf Course
All Day Women's Golf at Bethel University Battle at the Creek
Becker, MN, Pebble Creek Golf Club
9am - 1pm Women's Rugby Tournament
Stadium
10am - 1pm 26th Annual Russian, East European, and Central Asian Undergraduate Poster/Paper Competition
Theater and Dance Building 203
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
1pm - 3pm Softball vs Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
1pm - 4pm Baseball at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
2pm - 7pm Springfest
Shaw Field
3pm - 5pm Softball vs Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at Saint Mary's University (Minn.)
Winona, MN
Sunday, April 14
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
1pm - 3pm Softball vs Carleton College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
2pm - 3:30pm Spring Dance Concert: Open Despite
Huber-Seikaly Theater, T004, Theater and Dance Building
3pm - 4pm Early Music Ensemble Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
3pm - 5pm Softball vs Carleton College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
4pm - 5:30pm Spring Dance Concert: Open Despite
Huber-Seikaly Theater, T004, Theater and Dance Building
Monday, April 15
All Day Deadline for Pitts Scholarship for Study Abroad
All Day Economics Honors Defense Day
Carnegie Hall
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
11:30am - 1pm Waste Sorting Game - Cancelled due to weather
Walkway between CC and Library
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
4:45pm - 6pm French Lecture - Boubacar Boris Diop
Neill Hall 226
5pm - 8pm Men's Tennis at Bethel University
St. Paul, MN
Tuesday, April 16
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
11:30am - 12:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Where Am I Now? Reflecting on Internationalism, Multiculturalism, and Service on Return
Carnegie Hall 105
11:30am - 1pm Faculty & Staff Appreciation Luncheon
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
12pm - 1pm Beeswax Wrap Workshop
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 3pm French and Francophone Studies Honors Presentation
Neill Hall 227
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball vs College of St. Scholastica
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:45pm - 6:30pm MacLaunch: Understanding Fall Recruiting
Rooms vary, Olin-Rice Science Center
5pm - 6pm Tiny Classroom Concert
M219, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
5pm - 8pm Baseball vs College of St. Scholastica
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
5pm - 8pm Women's Tennis at Bethel University
St. Paul, MN
5:15pm - 7:45pm PB's Documentary Series: Obit
4th Floor Lounge, Old Main
6pm - 7pm MacDev Final Speaker Series Event
Carnegie Hall 206
Wednesday, April 17
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
12pm - 1pm Preparing for Study Away Travel: Fall 2019
Carnegie Hall 107
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm Chemistry Seminar
Olin-Rice Science Center 350
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Honors Thesis Presentation
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
3:30pm - 5:30pm Softball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
4:45pm - 6pm Annan IGC Spring Celebration
Boardroom, Weyerhaeuser Hall
5pm - 6pm POP TALK: Janelle Monae
4th Floor Lounge, Old Main
5pm - 6pm Wednesday Meditation & Full Moon Ceremony
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
5:30pm - 7:30pm Softball at University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN
Thursday, April 18
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
11:30am - 12:30pm Combined Returnee Lunch Series & Pre-Departure Event: Archiving Memories
Lower Level, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1pm Holy Thursday Feast
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - “Strategic Environmental Campaigns: Lessons from 10 years on the Front Lines of Pipeline Conflicts”
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
12pm - 1pm Russian Alum C. Scott Cooper '90 Talk
Theater and Dance Building 203
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
3pm - 10pm Spring Sampler for Admitted Students
3:30pm - 5:30pm Geology Senior Capstone and Thesis Presentations
Olin-Rice Science Center 100
3:30pm - 6:30pm Men's Track & Field at Tom Cat Meet
St. Paul, MN, University of St. Thomas
4pm - 7pm Baseball vs University of Northwestern (MN)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
4:45pm - 5:45pm Preparing for Study Away Travel: Fall 2019
Lower Level, Markim Hall
4:45pm - 6pm MacLaunch: Interview Prep
Rooms vary, Theater and Dance Building
5pm - 8pm Men's Tennis vs University of St. Thomas
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
5:30pm - 7pm Macalester Public Health Gala
Art Building 102
7pm - 8pm Senior Recital: Mateo Horwath
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
7pm - 8:30pm Breaking the Silence: Income Inequality
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
Friday, April 19
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 5pm Spring Sampler for Admitted Students
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
11:30am - 1pm Clothing Swap
2nd floor Atrium, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
4:45pm - 6:15pm Outing Club Masterchef Cook-Off
The Great Lawn, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
5pm - 6pm Good Friday Service
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
6pm - 9pm MJO Passover Seder
Kagin Commons
7pm - 9pm APA Game Night
Sounds and blackness
8pm - 10pm Cultural House Kickback
First Floor, Kagin Commons
Saturday, April 20
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Women's Golf at Bethel Royal Match
Victoria, MN, Deer Run Golf Club
9am - 12pm Health Professions Career Panel
Smail Gallery, Olin-Rice Science Center
10am - 1pm Men's Track & Field at Carleton Relays
Northfield, MN
10am - 1pm Women's Track & Field at Carleton Relays
Northfield, MN
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
11am - 3pm Spring Photoshoot
Reissner Lounge, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 3pm Softball at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
2pm - 3pm Senior Recital: Riley Yawn-White
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN, CHS Field
3pm - 5pm Softball at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
4:30pm - 6pm APA Night Market
Bateman Plaza, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
5pm - 8pm Baseball at Hamline University
St. Paul, MN, CHS Field
7:30pm - 8:30pm 13th Street 2019 Spring Showcase
Kagin Commons
7:30pm - 8:30pm Senior Recital: Anna Caroline Stuligross
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 21
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
7:30pm - 8:30pm Senior Recital: Abigail Poole
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Monday, April 22
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Make a Support a Survivor Postcard
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm Earth Day Chef Demo
Cafe Mac, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
4:30pm - 5:30pm Plant Potting Party
Outside, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Tuesday, April 23
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Make a Survivor Support Post Card in the Idea Lab
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
11:30am - 1:15pm MacExplore: Goff Public Relations - Cancelled
Parking Lot, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:45pm - 6:15pm Healthcare Consulting Alumni Panel
Neill Hall 226
4:45pm - 6:30pm English Capstone Presentations
Fourth Floor Lounge, Old Main
5pm - 8pm Baseball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
5pm - 8pm Women's Tennis vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
Wednesday, April 24
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Make a Survivor Support Post Card in the Idea Lab!
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Women's Track & Field at University of Minnesota Women's Twilight
Minneapolis, MN
9am - 5pm Denim Day
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
1pm - 2pm Religious Studies Honors Presentation
Old Main 111
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm Chemistry Seminar
Olin-Rice Science Center 350
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Capstone Presentation
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4:45pm - 6:30pm English Capstone Presentations
Fourth Floor Lounge, Old Main
Thursday, April 25
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
9:40am - 11:10am Anthropology Capstone Conference
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
11:30am - 1pm IES Abroad Study Away Open Advising
Markim Hall 201
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
2pm - 5pm Baseball at University of Wisconsin-Stout
Menomonie, WI
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:30pm - 7:30pm Baseball at University of Wisconsin-Stout
Menomonie, WI
4:40pm - 6:10pm Philosophy Colloquium: Silvia De Toffoli
Theater and Dance Building 200
5pm - 8pm Men's Tennis vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
5pm - 8pm Men's Track & Field vs Bolstorff Twilight Meet
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
5:30pm - 7pm Connecting to Queer Ancestors: Andrea Jenkins, Zaylore Stout, and Noam Sienna
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
7:30pm Letters|Home
Theater and Dance Building
Friday, April 26
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Participate in The Imprints Project
The Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3pm - 3:45pm Religious Studies Dept Chai Time
First Floor, Old Main
3:30pm - 4:30pm Mach-Alester 1: How we built a rocket at the speed of sound
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
6pm - 7pm Soirée Laos New Year Celebration
French House
7:30pm - 9pm Wind Ensemble Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
7:30pm Letters|Home
Theater and Dance Building
10pm - 11pm Kagin Dance hosted by Macalester Model United Nations
Kagin Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Saturday, April 27
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Golf at Saint John's University
Monticello, MN, Monticello Country Club
All Day Women's Golf at Saint Mary's University Invite
Lake City, MN, The Jewel
12:30pm - 3:30pm Women's Tennis at College of Saint Benedict
St. Joseph, MN
1pm - 3pm Softball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
1pm - 4pm Baseball at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
3pm - 5pm Softball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
7:30pm - 9:30pm APA Showcase
Kagin Commons
7:30pm Letters|Home
Theater and Dance Building
8pm - 9pm Senior Recital: Sarah Pujol
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 28
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8:30am Macalester Sunday at Westminster Presbyterian Church
Westminster Presbyterian Church
1pm - 4pm Baseball at Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato, MN
2pm Letters|Home
Theater and Dance Building
3pm - 4pm Chamber Ensembles Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato, MN
8pm - 9:30pm Choral Concert: Stravinsky's Symphony of Psalms
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Monday, April 29
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
8pm - 9pm Jazz and Popular Music Combos Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Tuesday, April 30
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Men's Tennis vs MIAC Playoffs
tba
9:30am - 10:30am Staff Advisory Council (SAC) Coffee Break
4th floor lounge, Old Main
9:40am - 11:10am Anthropology Capstone Conference
DeWitt Wallace Library 206
11:30am - 1:30pm Community Recognition Awards Convocation Luncheon
Ballroom, Kagin Commons
11:45am - 1pm Humanities Faculty Colloquium
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:20pm - 2:50pm Internet Linguistics Poster Session
Neill Hall 227
1:25pm - 2:45pm Health GIS Poster Session
Smail Gallery, Olin-Rice Science Center
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center

March, 2019 May, 2019