Time

Event

Thursday, March 1, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 4:30pm MSCS Capstone Days 2018
Olin-Rice Science Center
11:30am - 12:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Sharing Stories from Abroad
Lower Level, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Room 113, Neill Hall
11:30am - 1pm Lunch with Donna Lee, VPSA
Cafe Mac, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
11:30am - 1:20pm Brain Awareness Carnival
Smail Gallery, Olin-Rice Science Center
12pm - 1pm Country Spotlight on Bosnia and Herzegovina
The Loch, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Debussy: The Complete Preludes Book I
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - "Engineering 'Conscious Capitalism': Exploring the Environmental Ethics of Engineers in the Extractive Industries"
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
1:30pm - 3pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:45pm - 5:45pm Internship Search Seminar
CC206, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
4:45pm - 6pm McCurdy Distinguished Anthropology Lecture with Erin Vogel, Ph.D.
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
4:45pm - 6:15pm first thursdays session #5 A Lecture by Seth Lerer
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
5pm - 6pm French Conversation - Sous L’ Arbre À Palabre
French House
7pm - 8pm Impact Series Speaker
Idea lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
7pm - 8pm La Mesa de Conversación
Spanish House
7pm - 9pm The Political Print
Gallery, Art Building
Friday, March 2, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Swimming & Diving at NCAA Diving Regional
Chicago, IL, University of Chicago
All Day Men's Track & Field at Last Chance Meet
1441 Rhode Island Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20005
All Day Women's Track & Field at Last Chance Meet
1441 Rhode Island Avenue NW, Washington, DC, 20005
8am - 6pm Founder's Day Decathlon
Macalester College
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 3pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4pm - 5pm Geology Seminar with Alum Trevor Maggart '16
Olin-Rice Science Center 175
4pm Pushball
The Great Lawn
4:30pm - 6pm GSRC Tea Time: Femininity in Queer & Trans Communities
GSRC, Kagin Commons
7:30pm - 10:30pm Men's Tennis at University of St. Thomas
Minneapolis, MN, Baseline Tennis Center
8:30pm - 11:59pm Founders Day Gala
Various Locations, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Saturday, March 3, 2018
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 12pm Softball vs Ripon College
Rochester, MN, Rochester Dome
11am - 12:15pm John Hale Lecture on "Treasures of Caesarea Maritima"
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 2pm Softball vs Knox College
Rochester, MN, Rochester Dome
7pm - 10pm Roller Derby with the DML
Roy Wilkins Auditorium
Sunday, March 4, 2018
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
9:30am - 12:30pm Men's Tennis at University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI
9:30am - 12:30pm Women's Tennis at University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI
10am - 12pm Softball vs Grinnell College
Rochester, MN, Rochester Dome
12pm - 2pm Softball vs Beloit College
Rochester, MN, Rochester Dome
3pm - 5pm Chopin Society presents Pianist Imogen Cooper
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
5pm - 9pm Oscars Night
The Loch, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
5pm - 9pm Oscars Night
The Loch, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
6pm Tracing the Future, film showing and talk with photographer Naoya Hatakeyama
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Monday, March 5, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
6am - 9am Baseball vs University of Minnesota Morris
Minneapolis, MN, U.S. Bank Stadium
8:30am - 11:30am Baseball vs University of Minnesota Morris
Minneapolis, MN, U.S. Bank Stadium
12pm - 1pm 2018/19 operating budget presentation
John B. Davis Auditorium, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
4pm - 5pm Ask-a-MSCS Major today in the OLRI Hub
OLRI Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
6pm - 8pm ITKW: Chinese Culture Club
Kitchen, Cultural House
Tuesday, March 6, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
11am - 12pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 1pm When I Was... Ashamed
Lower Level, Markim Hall
11:40am - 1:30pm MacExplore Twin Cities Lunch and Learn: Environmental Public Health
12pm - 12:45pm MacConnect Chat (Virtual): David Lopez '10 Associate at the Analysis Group
DeWitt Wallace Library 264
12pm - 1pm White Anti-Racist Identity Collective Meeting Today
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 214
1:30pm - 2:30pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
5pm - 6:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Faith While Away
Markim Hall 201
7pm - 8pm Working in Law: First Steps After MAC
Carnegie Hall 2014
7pm - 8pm Working in Law: First Steps After Mac
Carnegie Hall 204
11:59pm - 11:59pm Benjamin A. Gilman International Scholarship Deadline
Wednesday, March 7, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 3pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
4th floor, Old Main
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Seminar--The Sunburst Arc: A Unique, Lensed Galaxy at Redshift ~2.4 with a Perforated ISM
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
5:30pm Come see a "Crabby Man"
Mairs Hall, Music Building
7pm - 8pm Livestream Q&A with McKinsey & Company
Online livestream
Thursday, March 8, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
11:20am - 1:25pm MacExplore Twin Cities: Minneapolis StarTribune
First Floor, Kagin Commons
11:30am - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Room 113, Neill Hall
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - "Graduate School Info and Strategy Session"
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
12pm - 1pm Paul Gerdes Scholarship Recipient Presentation Today
Carnegie Hall 208
1:30pm - 3pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:40pm - 6pm Philosophy Colloquium - Debra Satz
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
4:45pm - 5:45pm Inaugural Lecture of Sarah West as G. Theodore Mitau Professor of Economics
John B. Davis Lecture Hall, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
5:30pm - 7pm Black Mermaids Matter -- Loving Ourselves Radically as Resistance
Davis Court, Markim Hall
6pm - 8pm Macalester College Alumni Fair
Alexander G. Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Friday, March 9, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Women's Track & Field vs NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Birmingham, AL
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Springfest lineup release
Café Mac, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 3pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
2pm - 4pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Kagin Commons
Saturday, March 10, 2018
All Day Library Closed
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Spring Break
12pm - 2pm Softball vs Rockford University
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex
2pm - 5pm Water Polo vs Carthage College
New London, CT
2:30pm - 4:30pm Softball vs Chapman University
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball vs Simpson College
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
5:45pm - 8:45pm Water Polo vs Utica College
New London, CT
6pm - 9pm Baseball vs Simpson College
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
Sunday, March 11, 2018
All Day Library Closed
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Spring Break
8:15am - 11:15am Water Polo at Connecticut College
New London, CT
12pm - 3pm Water Polo vs Grove City College
New London, CT
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball vs Mayville State University
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
5:30pm - 7:30pm Softball vs Dickinson College
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - North Complex
7:30pm - 9:30pm Harvard Glee Club and Macalester Concert Choir in Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Music Building
8pm - 10pm Softball vs University of Dubuque
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - North Complex
Monday, March 12, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Tennis vs Ohio Wesleyan University
Hilton Head, SC
All Day Spring Break
All Day Women's Tennis vs Ohio Wesleyan University
Hilton Head, SC
11am - 1pm Softball vs Hood College
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - North Complex
1pm - 3pm Softball vs University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - North Complex
8:30pm - 11:30pm Baseball vs Salem State University
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
Tuesday, March 13, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Tennis vs Concordia University (Wis.)
Hilton Head, SC
All Day Spring Break
All Day Women's Tennis vs Concordia University (Wis.)
Hilton Head, SC
Wednesday, March 14, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Technology Conference 2018
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Spring Break
1pm - 3pm Softball vs RIT
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - North Complex
3:30pm - 5:30pm Softball vs Cornell College
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - North Complex
9:30pm - 12:30am Baseball vs Marian University
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
Thursday, March 15, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Library Technology Conference 2018
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Tennis vs Berry College (Ga.)
Hilton Head, SC
All Day Spring Break
All Day Women's Tennis vs Berry College (Ga.)
Hilton Head, SC
11am - 2pm Baseball vs Framingham State University
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
1pm - 3pm Softball vs Case Western Reserve University
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex
1pm - 4pm Water Polo at University of La Verne
La Verne, CA
1:30pm - 4:30pm Baseball vs Framingham State University
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
5:30pm - 7:30pm Softball vs Buena Vista University
Tucson, AZ, Lincoln Park - Julie Reitan Complex
7pm - 10pm Water Polo at Chapman University
Orange, CA
11:59pm - 11:59pm Kay Thomas Fund Scholarship for Summer Study Away Deadline
Friday, March 16, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Tennis vs Washington College (Md.)
Hilton Head, SC
All Day Spring Break
All Day Women's Tennis vs Washington College (Md.)
Hilton Head, SC
1:30pm - 4:30pm Men's Golf at Occidental College
La Verne, CA, La Verne Country Club
1:30pm - 4:30pm Women's Golf at Occidental College
La Verne, CA, La Verne Country Club
8:30pm - 11:30pm Baseball vs Buena Vista University
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
Saturday, March 17, 2018
All Day Library Closed
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Spring Break
11am - 2pm Baseball vs Concordia University (Wis.)
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
1:30pm - 4:30pm Baseball vs Concordia University (Wis.)
Tucson, AZ, Kino Sports Complex
2pm - 5pm Water Polo vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges
Redlands, CA
5pm - 8pm Water Polo at University of Redlands
Redlands, CA
Sunday, March 18, 2018
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Spring Break
12pm - 3pm Water Polo at California Lutheran University
Thousand Oaks, CA
5pm Unpacking Indecent: A Conversation with Bob Skloot, Jewish Studies Scholar
Center for Religious and Spiritual Life, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
Monday, March 19, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Mid-Term Grades Due
8am - 8am Deadline for Senior Service Award Application
2pm - 3pm Fund for the Public Interest Info Session
Kagin Commons
2pm - 4pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Kagin Commons
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
11am - 12pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:45am - 1pm Humanities Faculty Colloquium
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 2:30pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:40pm - 5:40pm MSCS Seminar - Camille Eddy - Recognizing Cultural Bias in Artificial Intelligence
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
5:30pm Experiencing Islamophobia and Strategies for Combating It
Center for Religious and Spiritual Life, Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
7:30pm - 9:30pm SPCO's Liquid Music presents Brian Harnetty: Shawnee, Ohio
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
11:59pm - 11:59pm CIEE Membership Grant Application Deadline
Wednesday, March 21, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 12:50pm Balance Life the Feng Shui Way
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 3pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
4th floor, Old Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm Faculty / Staff Happy Hour
Harmon Room (133), DeWitt Wallace Library
5pm - 6:30pm We're First Dinner Gathering
Lower Level, Markim Hall
Thursday, March 22, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 12:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Identity Matters
Lower Level, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Room 113, Neill Hall
11:30am - 1pm Intersectional Masculinities Workshop
Weyerhaeuser Boardroom, Weyerhaeuser Hall
11:30am - 1pm Lunch with Donna Lee, VPSA
Cafe Mac, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
11:30am - 1pm WMSCS Faculty Panel & Discussion
Olin-Rice Science Center 241
11:45am - 1pm In the Wake of Black Panther: Visual Representations of Africa from Ancient Egypt to American Comics, a talk by Professor Wessam El-Meligi
4th floor lounge, Old Main
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - "Advocating for Energy Consumers"
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
12pm - 1pm Join Latin American Studies for Pizza and Study Away Discussion
Neill Hall 216
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
12pm - 1pm White Anti-Racist Identity Collective Meeting Thursday
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 215
1:30pm - 3pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:45pm - 6pm Women of Color and Emotional Labor
GSRC, Kagin Commons
5:30pm - 7pm ITKW: Chinese Culture Club
Kitchen, Cultural House
6pm - 7pm La Mesa de Conversación
Spanish House
10:30pm - 11:30pm Late Night Vinyl
Crawford Hall (M116), Music Building
Friday, March 23, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Friends of Macalester Connect Chat Lunch: Where Good Writing Can Take You with Maggie Jackson
Markim Hall 201
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
6pm - 7pm Soirée Trivia
Neill Hall 400
7pm - 9pm APA Film Festival - New Zealand!
7pm - 11:59pm DataFest
Olin-Rice Science Center 250
7pm Movie Showing in the Library
LIBR 253 Flexible Learning Space, DeWitt Wallace Library
7:30pm Dirk and others still with us
Saturday, March 24, 2018
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 11:59pm DataFest
OLRI 250, Olin-Rice Science Center
10am - 1pm Water Polo at Monmouth College
Monmouth, IL
1pm - 3pm Softball at University of Northwestern (MN)
St. Paul, Minn.
1pm - 4pm Baseball at Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato, MN
3pm - 4pm Senior Recital: Marisha Evans, viola
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
3pm - 5pm Softball at University of Northwestern (MN)
St. Paul, Minn.
3pm - 6pm Water Polo vs Washington and Jefferson College
Monmouth, IL
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato, MN
6pm - 8:30pm Let's talk about Disability Justice!
Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
7pm - 9pm APA Film Festival - Cambodia!
7:30pm Dirk and others still with us
Dreamland Arts LLC
Sunday, March 25, 2018
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 2pm DataFest
OLRI 250, Olin-Rice Science Center
11am - 2pm Gary Erickson Empty Bowls
The Commons and AC102, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
11am - 2pm Water Polo vs Penn State Behrend
Monmouth, IL
1pm - 3pm Maslenitsa Celebration at Russian House
Russian House
1pm - 4pm Baseball vs Bethany Lutheran College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
1:30pm - 4:30pm Women's Tennis at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
2pm - 5pm Men's Tennis at Concordia College (Minn.)
Moorhead, MN
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball vs Bethany Lutheran College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
Monday, March 26, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 12:30pm AIT-Budapest Campus Visit
Olin-Rice Science Center 247
12pm - 1pm Conversations About Our Scholarly Lives
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Healthy Relationships Counseling Group
Old Main
4:45pm - 6pm French Lecture Series - Juliette Cherbuliez
Neill Hall 401
Tuesday, March 27, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
9am - 4pm Resume Review
Kagin Commons
11am - 12pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:30am - 12:30pm Anthropology Tuesday
06A, Carnegie Hall
11:30am - 1pm Line 3 Environment and Indigeneity Panel
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
11:45am - 1pm International Studies Alumni Chats: Omar El Zoheiry
Carnegie Hall 404
12:30pm - 1:20pm How to Get Through Your First Week in Latin America
Barbara Davis Space (Room 309), DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 2:30pm The HUB resume/cover letter drop-in
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
3pm - 6pm Baseball vs University of Northwestern (MN)
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
4:40pm - 5:40pm MSCS Seminar - Danielle Brake - Applications of Computational Algebraic Geometry
OLRI 241, Olin-Rice Science Center
5:30pm - 6:45pm Psych Alumni Career Night
Olin-Rice Science Center 352
7pm - 8pm Reflexology Workshop
Hall of Fame Room, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 11:59pm Summer Internship Grant Final Application Deadline
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
1:30pm - 3pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
4th floor, Old Main
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Senior Honors Thesis Presentation
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4:30pm - 5:30pm "Black Panther" History Discussion
06a, Carnegie Hall
Thursday, March 29, 2018
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 9am Pride Power: Weightlifting 101
Fitness Center, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
11:30am - 12:30pm Returnee Lunch Series: Bites Around the World
Lower Level, Markim Hall
11:30am - 1pm Another Story Circle: Confidence-in-the-Making: Reclaiming Beauty
Sounds of Blackness Lounge
11:30am - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
Room 113, Neill Hall
11:30am - 1pm Holy Thursday
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
11:30am - 1pm Latinx Week: Lunch Panel with Faculty
Harmon Room, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 12:45pm Alumni Connect Chat: Isabella Kulkarni '13 on New media, podcasting and radio journalism
DeWitt Wallace Library 264
12pm - 1pm EnviroThursday - "Plant-Based Diet for Health, Performance, and Your Pocketbook"
Hall of Fame, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
12pm - 1pm Hydrology and Public Health
Olin-Rice Science Center 175
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
2:30pm - 4pm SIT Campus Visit
Markim Hall 201
4:40pm - 6pm China and the American Media’s Cold War Hangover
Weyerhaeuser Ballroom, Weyerhaeuser Hall
6pm - 7pm La Mesa de Conversación
Spanish House
7pm - 8pm Lectures Coordination Board - Spring Speaker Gina McCarthy
Hill Ballroom, Kagin Commons
7:30pm - 9pm Musical Syncretism In Contemporary Chinese Piano Works
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Friday, March 30, 2018
All Day Last Day to Withdraw From a Class
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8am - 9am Good Friday
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
10am - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
12pm - 1pm CDC resume/cover letter drop-in
2nd Floor, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Good Friday
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
3pm - 4pm How Hospitals Operate With US Healthcare System
Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center 207
5pm - 6pm McKinsey and Co. Consulting Info Session
Davis Court, Markim Hall
6:30pm - 10pm Mac@Nite: Familiar at the Guthrie
Guthrie Theater
7pm - 9pm APA Film Festival - Japan!
7:30pm - 9:30pm Battle of the BANDS
Olin-Rice Science Center
Saturday, March 31, 2018
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 4pm 2018 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center & Gallery
1pm - 4pm Baseball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
1pm - 4pm Movie Screening on the Sexual Slavery System ("Comfort Women") in Asia During WWII and Post-war Memories
JBD, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
3pm - 4pm Senior Recital: Angie Hoang, voice
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
7pm - 8pm Senior Recital: Colleen Cowie/Corbin Dodd
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
7pm - 9pm APA Film Festival - India!
7:30pm - 9:30pm Latinx Week: Showcase!
Kagin Ballroom, Kagin Commons

February, 2018 April, 2018