Time

Event

Monday, April 22
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Make a Support a Survivor Postcard
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm Earth Day Chef Demo
Cafe Mac, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
4:30pm - 5:30pm Plant Potting Party
Outside, Ruth Stricker Dayton Campus Center
Tuesday, April 23
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Make a Survivor Support Post Card in the Idea Lab
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
11:30am - 1:15pm MacExplore: Goff Public Relations - Cancelled
Parking Lot, Leonard Center athletic & wellness complex
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
2:30pm - 5:30pm Baseball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:45pm - 6:15pm Healthcare Consulting Alumni Panel
Neill Hall 226
4:45pm - 6:30pm English Capstone Presentations
Fourth Floor Lounge, Old Main
5pm - 8pm Baseball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Nicholson Field
5pm - 8pm Women's Tennis vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
Wednesday, April 24
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Make a Survivor Support Post Card in the Idea Lab!
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Women's Track & Field at University of Minnesota Women's Twilight
Minneapolis, MN
9am - 5pm Denim Day
Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
10am - 4pm 2019 Juried Student Exhibition
Gallery, Art Building
1pm - 2pm Religious Studies Honors Presentation
Old Main 111
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3:30pm - 4:30pm Chemistry Seminar
Olin-Rice Science Center 350
3:30pm - 4:30pm Physics & Astronomy Capstone Presentation
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
4:45pm - 6:30pm English Capstone Presentations
Fourth Floor Lounge, Old Main
Thursday, April 25
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
9:40am - 11:10am Anthropology Capstone Conference
DeWitt Wallace Library 309
11:30am - 1pm IES Abroad Study Away Open Advising
Markim Hall 201
12pm - 1pm Thursday Noon Recital
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
2pm - 5pm Baseball at University of Wisconsin-Stout
Menomonie, WI
3pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in the Olin-Rice Hub
The Hub, Olin-Rice Science Center
4:30pm - 7:30pm Baseball at University of Wisconsin-Stout
Menomonie, WI
4:40pm - 6:10pm Philosophy Colloquium: Silvia De Toffoli
Theater and Dance Building 200
5pm - 8pm Men's Tennis vs St. Olaf College
St. Paul, MN (Home), Hayden Courts
5pm - 8pm Men's Track & Field vs Bolstorff Twilight Meet
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Stadium
5:30pm - 7pm Connecting to Queer Ancestors: Andrea Jenkins, Zaylore Stout, and Noam Sienna
Weyerhaeuser Memorial Chapel
7:30pm Letters|Home
Theater and Dance Building
Friday, April 26
All Day Fall 2019 Registration
All Day Library Hours 8 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Participate in The Imprints Project
The Idea Lab, DeWitt Wallace Library
12pm - 1pm Talking About Teaching
suite 309, DeWitt Wallace Library
2pm - 4pm CDC Drop-in Appointments in Kagin
First Floor, Kagin Commons
3pm - 3:45pm Religious Studies Dept Chai Time
First Floor, Old Main
3:30pm - 4:30pm Mach-Alester 1: How we built a rocket at the speed of sound
Olin-Rice Science Center 150
6pm - 7pm Soirée Laos New Year Celebration
French House
7:30pm - 9pm Wind Ensemble Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
7:30pm Letters|Home
Theater and Dance Building
10pm - 11pm Kagin Dance hosted by Macalester Model United Nations
Kagin Ballroom, Kagin Commons
Saturday, April 27
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 10 p.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
All Day Men's Golf at Saint John's University
Monticello, MN, Monticello Country Club
All Day Women's Golf at Saint Mary's University Invite
Lake City, MN, The Jewel
12:30pm - 3:30pm Women's Tennis at College of Saint Benedict
St. Joseph, MN
1pm - 3pm Softball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
1pm - 4pm Baseball at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
3pm - 5pm Softball vs Bethel University
St. Paul, MN (Home), Macalester Softball Complex
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at St. Olaf College
Northfield, MN
7:30pm - 9:30pm APA Showcase
Kagin Commons
7:30pm Letters|Home
Theater and Dance Building
8pm - 9pm Senior Recital: Sarah Pujol
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
Sunday, April 28
All Day Library Hours 10 a.m. - 1 a.m.
DeWitt Wallace Library
8:30am Macalester Sunday at Westminster Presbyterian Church
Westminster Presbyterian Church
1pm - 4pm Baseball at Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato, MN
2pm Letters|Home
Theater and Dance Building
3pm - 4pm Chamber Ensembles Concert
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building
3:30pm - 6:30pm Baseball at Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato, MN
8pm - 9:30pm Choral Concert: Stravinsky's Symphony of Psalms
Mairs Concert Hall, Janet Wallace Fine Arts Center, Music Building

Week of April 15, 2019 Week of April 29, 2019